Clubfitter
Loggerhead GOLF Co.
323 Eastwood Rd C, Wilmington, NC 28403
Loggerhead GOLF Co. is an independent fitter in Wilmington, North Carolina. The shop offers indoor club fitting with published prices of $50–$425. Fitting technology on record: GCQuad.
Services Offered
Club Fitting Details
Location
Gear coverage you can trust: The Tuxedo Collective reviews what fitters actually build. Subscribe free →
Loggerhead GOLF Co. — FAQ
Does Loggerhead GOLF Co. offer golf club fitting?
Yes — Loggerhead GOLF Co. in Wilmington, NC offers club fitting (indoor) using GCQuad. Contact the shop directly to book a session.
How much does a club fitting cost at Loggerhead GOLF Co.?
Loggerhead GOLF Co. lists fitting prices of $50–$425, as reported from the shop's website. Nationally, a single-club fitting typically runs $50–$150 and a full-bag fitting more — confirm the current menu with the shop before booking.
What launch monitor technology does Loggerhead GOLF Co. use?
Loggerhead GOLF Co. has GCQuad on record. The launch monitor drives the quality of your fitting data, so it's worth confirming the setup when you book.
Where is Loggerhead GOLF Co. located?
Loggerhead GOLF Co. is located at 323 Eastwood Rd C, Wilmington, North Carolina 28403. See the map on this page for directions, or browse more fitters in Wilmington in this directory.